215 73rd St Virginia Beach, VA 23451
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,000 - $1,166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,297
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 73rd St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $947,923, approximately $730 per square foot. 215 73rd St is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Linkhorn Park Elementary School, Virginia Beach Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,872 | $897,000 | $825,000 | $72,000 |
| 2024 | $7,872 | $811,500 | $750,000 | $61,500 |
| 2023 | $7,799 | $787,800 | $735,000 | $52,800 |
| 2022 | $6,314 | $637,800 | $585,000 | $52,800 |
| 2021 | $6,257 | $632,000 | $585,000 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $6,427 | $631,600 | $585,000 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $5,466 | $528,000 | $480,000 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $5,293 | $528,000 | $480,000 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $4,917 | $490,500 | $442,500 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $5,153 | $520,500 | $472,500 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | $4,851 | $490,000 | $450,000 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $4,214 | $475,600 | $442,500 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map