215 Arrowhead Ln Eighty Four, PA 15330
Estimated Value: $593,183 - $730,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Arrowhead Ln, Eighty Four, PA 15330 and is currently estimated at $634,796, approximately $283 per square foot. 215 Arrowhead Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ringgold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Litzenberger Gregory D
Bought by
Pollack Lori J and Shively,Kenneth D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,439
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$494,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Gabauer Charles R
Bought by
Litzenberger Gregory D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Dosse Victor
Bought by
Gabauer Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollack Lori J | $385,135 | -- | |
| Litzenberger Gregory D | $50,000 | -- | |
| Gabauer Charles R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollack Lori J | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,580 | $410,500 | $68,200 | $342,300 |
| 2024 | $7,636 | $410,500 | $68,200 | $342,300 |
| 2023 | $7,487 | $402,500 | $68,200 | $334,300 |
| 2022 | $7,326 | $402,500 | $68,200 | $334,300 |
| 2021 | $7,225 | $402,500 | $68,200 | $334,300 |
| 2020 | $7,064 | $402,500 | $68,200 | $334,300 |
| 2019 | $6,984 | $402,500 | $68,200 | $334,300 |
| 2018 | $6,903 | $402,500 | $68,200 | $334,300 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $402,500 | $68,200 | $334,300 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $43,788 | $10,594 | $33,194 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,788 | $10,594 | $33,194 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $43,788 | $10,594 | $33,194 |
| 2013 | $1,090 | $43,788 | $10,594 | $33,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map