R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Richard Reed
Jones Realty
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $85,000
Older affordable 3 bedroom, 1 bath home. Needs some TLC.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Richard Reed
Jones Realty Listed on: 09/08/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Burdette Wood
Jones Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Lee | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Sold | $25,000 | 0.0% | $26 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2014 01/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2013 09/08/13 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313 | $8,640 | $3,200 | $5,440 |
| 2024 | $313 | $7,360 | $3,200 | $4,160 |
| 2023 | $316 | $7,360 | $3,200 | $4,160 |
| 2022 | $316 | $7,360 | $3,200 | $4,160 |
| 2021 | $276 | $6,420 | $3,200 | $3,220 |
| 2020 | $284 | $6,620 | $3,200 | $3,420 |
| 2019 | $284 | $6,620 | $3,200 | $3,420 |
| 2018 | $284 | $6,620 | $3,200 | $3,420 |
| 2017 | $284 | $6,620 | $3,200 | $3,420 |
| 2016 | $651 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $651 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $262 | $6,100 | $3,200 | $2,900 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Richard Reed
Jones Realty
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Burdette Wood
Jones Realty
Source: Eufaula Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18718
APN: 24-03-05-4-004-009-000-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.