215 Barrington Rd Syracuse, NY 13214
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Barrington Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $264,238, approximately $137 per square foot. 215 Barrington Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, Nottingham High School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Vural Ft and Vural
Bought by
Vural Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Vural Barbara
Bought by
Vural Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vural Adam | $151,333 | None Available | |
| Vural Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Vural Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $140,000 | $14,800 | $125,200 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $140,000 | $14,800 | $125,200 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $125,000 | $14,800 | $110,200 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $125,000 | $14,800 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $125,000 | $14,800 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $87,500 | $14,800 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $87,500 | $14,800 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $87,500 | $14,800 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $87,500 | $14,800 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $87,500 | $14,800 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,500 | $14,800 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,500 | $14,800 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map