215 Blackpepper Loop Little River, SC 29566
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $329,115
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Blackpepper Loop, Little River, SC 29566 and is currently estimated at $316,779, approximately $187 per square foot. 215 Blackpepper Loop is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Waterway Elementary School, North Myrtle Beach Middle School, and North Myrtle Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Samuels Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,950
Outstanding Balance
$32,905
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,874
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuels Carolyn | $202,990 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samuels Carolyn | $52,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $889 | $12,543 | $4,070 | $8,473 |
| 2023 | $889 | $7,566 | $1,649 | $5,917 |
| 2021 | $806 | $20,720 | $4,340 | $16,380 |
| 2020 | $703 | $20,720 | $4,340 | $16,380 |
| 2019 | $703 | $20,720 | $4,340 | $16,380 |
| 2018 | $634 | $17,270 | $4,260 | $13,010 |
| 2017 | $619 | $14,633 | $1,623 | $13,010 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,633 | $1,623 | $13,010 |
| 2015 | $619 | $6,579 | $1,623 | $4,956 |
| 2014 | $572 | $6,579 | $1,623 | $4,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map