215 Bowyer Ct Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $432,529 - $493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Bowyer Ct, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $463,132, approximately $211 per square foot. 215 Bowyer Ct is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Chapin Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Southern Traditional Homes Inc
Bought by
Boles Nichole A and Boles Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,440
Outstanding Balance
$240,447
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Timberlake Country Club Inc
Bought by
Southern Traditional Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Mf Timberlake Llc
Bought by
Southern Traditional Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boles Nichole A | $319,300 | None Available | |
| Southern Traditional Homes Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Southern Traditional Homes Inc | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boles Nichole A | $255,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,104 | $12,772 | $1,800 | $10,972 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $12,772 | $1,800 | $10,972 |
| 2020 | $504 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $520 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map