215 Brannon Rd Zebulon, NC 27597
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Brannon Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597. 215 Brannon Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Bunn Elementary School, Bunn Middle School, and Bunn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $234,890 | $78,300 | $156,590 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $234,890 | $78,300 | $156,590 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $128,130 | $29,700 | $98,430 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $128,130 | $29,700 | $98,430 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $128,130 | $29,700 | $98,430 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $128,130 | $29,700 | $98,430 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $128,130 | $29,700 | $98,430 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $128,130 | $29,700 | $98,430 |
| 2017 | $958 | $91,670 | $27,000 | $64,670 |
| 2016 | $990 | $91,670 | $27,000 | $64,670 |
| 2015 | $990 | $91,670 | $27,000 | $64,670 |
| 2014 | $431 | $91,670 | $27,000 | $64,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map