Estimated Value: $211,904 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Brown Dr, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $232,226, approximately $178 per square foot. 215 Brown Dr is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Slabaugh Terril L and Slabaugh Terrill L
Bought by
Burris Roger and Burris Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,111
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Slabaugh Ricky I And
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burris Roger | $137,500 | None Available | |
| Slabaugh Ricky I And | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burris Roger | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $61,250 | $11,340 | $49,910 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $61,250 | $11,340 | $49,910 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $52,050 | $11,660 | $40,390 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $52,050 | $11,660 | $40,390 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $52,050 | $11,660 | $40,390 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $44,100 | $9,870 | $34,230 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $44,100 | $9,870 | $34,230 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $44,100 | $9,870 | $34,230 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $41,930 | $9,870 | $32,060 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $41,930 | $9,870 | $32,060 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $41,930 | $9,870 | $32,060 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $41,930 | $9,870 | $32,060 |
| 2013 | $2,131 | $41,930 | $9,870 | $32,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map