215 Buser St Ridgeley, WV 26753
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Buser St, Ridgeley, WV 26753 and is currently estimated at $246,920, approximately $148 per square foot. 215 Buser St is a home with nearby schools including Beginnings - A Montessori Preschool & Kindergarten, St. John Neumann School, and Beginnings Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Bishop Jordan C
Bought by
Bishop Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Bishop Jordan C
Bought by
Bishop Jordan C and Bishop Rebecca
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Rebecca | -- | -- | |
| Bishop Jordan C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $108,180 | $9,660 | $98,520 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $104,100 | $9,660 | $94,440 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $100,980 | $9,660 | $91,320 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $102,900 | $9,660 | $93,240 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $102,900 | $9,660 | $93,240 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $99,240 | $9,660 | $89,580 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $99,240 | $9,660 | $89,580 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $99,240 | $9,660 | $89,580 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $99,240 | $9,660 | $89,580 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $99,240 | $9,660 | $89,580 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $99,240 | $9,660 | $89,580 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $99,240 | $9,660 | $89,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map