215 Carroll St Washington, AR 71862
Estimated Value: $80,957 - $164,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Carroll St, Washington, AR 71862 and is currently estimated at $132,739, approximately $88 per square foot. 215 Carroll St is a home with nearby schools including W.J. Clinton Primary School, Creative Action Team School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Boyette Bonnie Mae Porter and Porter Bonnie M
Bought by
Williams Joshua B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Bought by
Boyette Bonnie Porter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Joshua B | $79,000 | Hayes, Alford & Johnson Pllc | |
| Boyette Bonnie Porter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28 | $12,900 | $450 | $12,450 |
| 2024 | $128 | $12,900 | $450 | $12,450 |
| 2023 | $180 | $12,900 | $450 | $12,450 |
| 2022 | $212 | $12,900 | $450 | $12,450 |
| 2021 | $185 | $12,900 | $450 | $12,450 |
| 2020 | $158 | $11,370 | $290 | $11,080 |
| 2019 | $158 | $11,370 | $290 | $11,080 |
| 2018 | $173 | $11,370 | $290 | $11,080 |
| 2017 | $167 | $11,370 | $290 | $11,080 |
| 2016 | $167 | $11,370 | $290 | $11,080 |
| 2015 | $146 | $10,920 | $200 | $10,720 |
| 2014 | $140 | $10,920 | $200 | $10,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map