215 Chambers St Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $239,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Chambers St, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $230,233, approximately $148 per square foot. 215 Chambers St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Stockton Junior High School, and Travis Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Merlos Nohemi Lorena
Bought by
Merlos Edgardo C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Turner Alan C and Turner Jody
Bought by
Merlos Edgardo C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1993
Sold by
Christie William M and Christie Lucy
Bought by
Merlos Edgardo C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merlos Edgardo C | -- | -- | |
| Merlos Edgardo C | -- | -- | |
| Merlos Edgardo C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Merlos Edgardo C | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265 | $121,605 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $195 | $110,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $195 | $100,500 | $75,000 | $131,430 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $91,360 | $75,000 | $131,430 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $83,050 | $30,000 | $74,210 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $75,500 | $30,000 | $74,210 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $68,640 | $4,500 | $64,140 |
| 2018 | $686 | $68,640 | $4,500 | $64,140 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $68,640 | $4,500 | $64,140 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $69,080 | $4,500 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $53 | $62,800 | $2,250 | $60,550 |
| 2014 | $53 | $2,250 | $2,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map