NOT LISTED FOR SALE

215 Charit Way Rochester, NY 14626

Estimated Value: $308,000 - $326,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,788 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2020

Last sale price $207,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,389 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

Welcome to 215 Charit Way! The stone facade on this 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom colonial home is quintessential curb appeal and fits perfectly amongst the other homes on this quiet, neighborhood street. The private, hedge lined backyard makes it easy to enjoy a peaceful time on the good sized deck or the new concrete patio. Walk through the sliding glass door into the family room with bright hardwoods, fresh paint and french doors leading to the living room. Next to that is the updated kitchen with granite countertops and plenty of cabinet space. There is a wealth of living space in this home and a chance to savor a magnificent meal in the formal dining room. All of the bedrooms are large and the master bedroom bathroom was added in place of a 4th bedroom. Don't miss your opportunity to own this exceptional home! Any offers will be reviewed on Thursday, July 16th at 3:00 pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Corey Wild

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10301213506 Listed on: 07/11/2020

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Dennis Shew

Listing by Simply Gold Real Estate License #10301211267

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,949

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 18,767 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88x211
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,788 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Meadows Sec 03 Map Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-059-030-0008-011-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,949

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1982
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Meadows Sec 03 Map
  • Directions: From Long Pond Road head west on Charit Way.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.4308
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-059-030-0008-011-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 88X211
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18767.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6949.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2020
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$207,000
Premium/Discount to List
$32,000
18.29%
Current Estimated Value
$316,066

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$109,066
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.72%
Original Mortgage
$186,300
Outstanding Balance
$163,060
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,006

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2012
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
List Price
$128,500
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,500
-10.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Porter Megan E $207,000 None Available
Markese Christiana A $115,000 None Available
Gimple Ronald -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Porter Megan E $186,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Sold $207,000 +18.3% $116 / Sq Ft
07/15/2020 07/15/20 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2020 07/11/20 For Sale $175,000 +52.2% $98 / Sq Ft
11/01/2012 11/01/12 Sold $115,000 -10.5% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2012 09/22/12 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2012 09/12/12 For Sale $128,500 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,431 $184,600 $25,700 $158,900
2024 $8,431 $184,600 $25,700 $158,900
2023 $8,255 $184,600 $25,700 $158,900
2022 $8,029 $181,000 $28,500 $152,500
2021 $7,558 $181,000 $28,500 $152,500
2020 $6,225 $157,000 $28,500 $128,500
2019 $5,603 $157,000 $28,500 $128,500
2018 $5,662 $145,000 $28,500 $116,500
2017 $2,787 $145,000 $28,500 $116,500
2016 $5,603 $145,000 $28,500 $116,500
2015 -- $145,000 $28,500 $116,500
2014 -- $145,000 $28,500 $116,500

MLS Number: R1278127

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-059-030-0008-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.