215 Cherokee Cir Maxton, NC 28364
Estimated Value: $58,241 - $97,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Cherokee Cir, Maxton, NC 28364 and is currently estimated at $77,560, approximately $82 per square foot. 215 Cherokee Cir is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Oxendine Elementary School, Red Springs Middle School, and Red Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2002
Sold by
Locklear Rose Ann C and Locklear Ann O
Bought by
Carter Patricia Locklear
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Patricia Locklear | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $39,300 | $6,600 | $32,700 |
| 2024 | $474 | $39,300 | $6,600 | $32,700 |
| 2023 | $422 | $31,800 | $6,000 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $422 | $31,800 | $6,000 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $411 | $31,800 | $6,000 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $383 | $31,800 | $6,000 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $388 | $27,300 | $6,000 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $345 | $27,300 | $6,000 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $347 | $27,300 | $6,000 | $21,300 |
| 2015 | $345 | $27,300 | $6,000 | $21,300 |
| 2014 | $345 | $27,300 | $6,000 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map