215 Chippewa Dr Ottawa, OH 45875
Estimated Value: $272,997 - $351,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Chippewa Dr, Ottawa, OH 45875 and is currently estimated at $314,499, approximately $187 per square foot. 215 Chippewa Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Ottawa-Glandorf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Blankemeyer Bruce
Bought by
Kuhlman Jeremy J and Schroeder Robyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,808
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Daniel W Jean
Bought by
Balnkemeyer Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Bought by
Kuhlman Jeremy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhlman Jeremy J | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Balnkemeyer Bruce | $164,000 | None Available | |
| Kuhlman Jeremy J | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhlman Jeremy J | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $81,310 | $9,380 | $71,930 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $81,310 | $9,380 | $71,930 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $60,920 | $7,350 | $53,570 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $60,921 | $7,350 | $53,571 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $60,920 | $7,350 | $53,570 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $50,320 | $7,000 | $43,320 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $51,990 | $7,350 | $44,640 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $51,990 | $7,350 | $44,640 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $51,990 | $7,350 | $44,640 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $50,320 | $7,000 | $43,320 |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $50,320 | $7,000 | $43,320 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $50,320 | $7,000 | $43,320 |
| 2013 | $1,812 | $50,320 | $7,000 | $43,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map