215 Creech Rd Garner, NC 27529
White Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,844 - $452,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Creech Rd, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $408,961, approximately $192 per square foot. 215 Creech Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Creech Road Elementary School, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Brady Terrance Q and Brady Patricia
Bought by
Brady Terrance Q and Brady Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,486
Outstanding Balance
$96,957
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Bought by
Brady Terrance Q and Brady Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Terrance Q | -- | Transcontinental Title Co | |
| Brady Terrance Q | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Terrance Q | $147,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 | $393,404 | $70,000 | $323,404 |
| 2024 | $4,086 | $393,404 | $70,000 | $323,404 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $230,441 | $43,000 | $187,441 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $230,441 | $43,000 | $187,441 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $230,441 | $43,000 | $187,441 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $230,441 | $43,000 | $187,441 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $172,836 | $30,000 | $142,836 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $172,836 | $30,000 | $142,836 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $172,836 | $30,000 | $142,836 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $172,836 | $30,000 | $142,836 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $178,553 | $32,000 | $146,553 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $178,553 | $32,000 | $146,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map