215 Cross St Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $298,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Cross St, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $287,643, approximately $121 per square foot. 215 Cross St is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Morrison School, and Tri-Cities Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Cook Stanley O and Cook Jane C
Bought by
Owens Mackenzie and Hilt Mikayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Outstanding Balance
$114,489
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$173,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Link Margaret G
Bought by
Cook Stanley O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Mackenzie | $152,000 | Attorney | |
| Cook Stanley O | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Mackenzie | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $285,700 | $22,000 | $263,700 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $166,700 | $17,500 | $149,200 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $166,700 | $17,500 | $149,200 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $166,700 | $17,500 | $149,200 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $166,700 | $17,500 | $149,200 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $149,600 | $17,500 | $132,100 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $149,600 | $17,500 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $875 | $149,600 | $17,500 | $132,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $156,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map