215 Davis St Saint Louis, MO 63111
Patch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,000 - $143,000
Studio
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Davis St, Saint Louis, MO 63111 and is currently estimated at $76,456, approximately $87 per square foot. 215 Davis St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Lyon at Blow Elementary School, Woerner Elementary School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119 | $2,560 | $720 | $1,840 |
| 2024 | $115 | $1,090 | $720 | $370 |
| 2023 | $115 | $1,090 | $720 | $370 |
| 2022 | $115 | $1,050 | $720 | $330 |
| 2021 | $115 | $1,050 | $720 | $330 |
| 2020 | $112 | $1,030 | $720 | $310 |
| 2019 | $112 | $1,020 | $720 | $300 |
| 2018 | $111 | $990 | $720 | $270 |
| 2017 | $110 | $990 | $720 | $270 |
| 2016 | $111 | $990 | $720 | $270 |
| 2015 | $103 | $990 | $720 | $270 |
| 2014 | $102 | $990 | $720 | $270 |
| 2013 | -- | $970 | $720 | $250 |
Source: Public Records
Map