NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $258,449

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2019

Last sale price $159,900 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,579 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of July 2019

Listing Agent is owner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Zlomek

Listing by Royal Rose Realty LLC License #10401315462 Listed on: 05/14/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

MacKenzie Heaney

Listing by Century 21 Bridgeway Realty License #10401317362

Century 21 Bridgeway Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,500

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 11,710 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x212

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-039-000-0011-022-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,500

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Fayetteville: West on Rte. 5/E. Genesee St., right on DeForest (dead end street). From Downtown Syracuse: East on Rte. 5/East Genesee St. Left, on DeForest.
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, See Remarks, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, In-Law Floorplan, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Indoor Grill, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2688
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Cedar, Concrete, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Underground, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-039-000-0011-022-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X212
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11710.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3500.0
  • Tax Lot: 22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2019
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
MacKenzie Heaney
Century 21 Bridgeway Realty
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$159,900
Current Estimated Value
$258,449

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,549
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%
Original Mortgage
$151,905
Outstanding Balance
$130,770
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$127,679

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hale Thomas $159,900 --
Hale Thomas D $159,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hale Thomas D $151,905
Closed Hale Thomas $151,905
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Sold $159,900 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
05/16/2019 05/16/19 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2019 05/14/19 For Sale $159,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,408 $99,000 $16,300 $82,700
2024 $1,515 $99,000 $16,300 $82,700
2023 $1,428 $88,000 $16,300 $71,700
2022 $1,448 $88,000 $16,300 $71,700
2021 $1,448 $88,000 $16,300 $71,700
2020 $1,532 $88,000 $16,300 $71,700
2019 $1,535 $88,000 $16,300 $71,700
2018 $1,535 $88,000 $16,300 $71,700
2017 $1,484 $88,000 $16,300 $71,700
2016 $1,510 $88,000 $16,300 $71,700
2015 -- $88,000 $16,300 $71,700
2014 -- $88,000 $16,300 $71,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1193242

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 311500-039-000-0011-022-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.