215 Denvale Dr Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $157,960 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Denvale Dr, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $209,240. 215 Denvale Dr is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Nasser Edward R
Bought by
Miller Stacey K and Rayburn Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Nasser Edward R
Bought by
Nasser Edward R and Miller Stacey K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Stacey K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nasser Edward R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $58,800 | $8,432 | $50,368 |
| 2022 | $0 | $48,262 | $6,921 | $41,341 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $45,877 | $6,579 | $39,298 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $45,199 | $6,482 | $38,717 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $44,898 | $6,439 | $38,459 |
| 2018 | $0 | $46,286 | $6,638 | $39,648 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,040 | $6,316 | $37,724 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $40,504 | $5,809 | $34,695 |
| 2013 | $2,676 | $40,504 | $5,809 | $34,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map