215 Double Eagle Dr Telluride, CO 81435
Estimated Value: $1,851,000 - $4,021,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$1,264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Double Eagle Dr, Telluride, CO 81435 and is currently estimated at $2,996,453, approximately $1,264 per square foot. 215 Double Eagle Dr is a home located in San Miguel County with nearby schools including Telluride Intermediate School, Telluride Middle School, and Telluride High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Horst Rick A and Horst Inge S
Bought by
Baringer John F and Perrone Michela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baringer John F | $825,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baringer John F | $455,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |