NOT LISTED FOR SALE

215 Dutton Dr Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

Estimated Value: $619,601 - $717,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,180 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 215 Dutton Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147 and is currently estimated at $660,650, approximately $303 per square foot. 215 Dutton Dr is a home located in Archuleta County with nearby schools including Pagosa Springs Elementary School, Pagosa Springs Middle School, and Pagosa Springs High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Archuleta County
Bought by
Elges Frank and Elges Barbara
Current Estimated Value
$660,650

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Hupp Suzanna Gratia and Hupp Gregory S
Bought by
Elges Frank R and Elges Barbara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Wilson M Jane
Bought by
Elges Frank and Elges Barbara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Lpea
Bought by
Nichols Richard H and Nichols Carol A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Kay Robert W and Kay Suan J
Bought by
Wilson M Jane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Mathers Kenneth R and Mathers Anita J
Bought by
Kay Robert W and Kay Susan J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Snell Walter W and Snell Andora L
Bought by
Hupp Suzanna Gratia and Hupp Gregory S

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Nemeth John P and Nemeth Norma M
Bought by
Mathers Kenneth R and Mathers Anita J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 1989
Sold by
Fpi
Bought by
Nemeth John P and Nemeth Norma M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 1982
Sold by
Eic
Bought by
Delong

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 1978

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Elges Frank -- --
Elges Frank R $20,400 --
Elges Frank $225,500 --
Nichols Richard H -- --
Wilson M Jane $189,300 --
Kay Robert W $10,500 --
Hupp Suzanna Gratia $12,800 --
Mathers Kenneth R $8,200 --
Nemeth John P $17,300 --
Delong $16,000 --
Snell Walter W $14,200 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,215 $39,570 $5,690 $33,880
2024 $2,215 $43,100 $6,380 $36,720
2023 $2,206 $43,100 $6,380 $36,720
2022 $1,476 $29,650 $3,850 $25,800
2021 $1,600 $30,500 $3,960 $26,540
2020 $1,343 $26,450 $4,630 $21,820
2019 $1,325 $26,450 $4,630 $21,820
2018 $1,093 $21,690 $1,950 $19,740
2017 $958 $21,690 $1,950 $19,740
2016 $887 $21,210 $3,950 $17,260
2015 -- $21,210 $3,950 $17,260
2014 -- $17,890 $2,800 $15,090
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.