NOT LISTED FOR SALE

215 E 22nd St La Junta, CO 81050

Estimated Value: $157,000 - $289,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,820 Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2012

Last sale price $120,000 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,403 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2012

With 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this would make a great family home! This home is immaculate and move-in ready. Close to high school and college. As a plus, this home has a 32 x 16 ft. above-ground pool that has a new liner and a nice surrounding deck. All new vinyl e-rated windows and newer applicances are included. Situated on an over-sized corner lot is another plus! LD26H

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LaDonna Hutton

Norm Murphy & Associates License #FA487325 Listed on: 04/27/2010

Last Buyer's Agent

LaDonna Hutton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $698

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 13,024 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,820 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$698

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Highway 50, south on Smithland to 22nd Street. Home is on corner of Smithland and 22nd.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.299
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: La Junta
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • NAV29_Water_Heater: Gas
  • NAV29_Dining_Rm_Type: Yes
  • NAV29_Other_Rm1_Flooring: Concrete
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range Oven, Range Hood, Freezer, Water Softener Owned
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Cable TV
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1410
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2820
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
  • Room Bedroom5 Area: 239.625
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Basement
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Kennel, Garden Area-Rear, Outdoor Lighting-Front, Outdoor Lighting-Rear
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood Fence-Front, Wood Fence-Rear
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Sprinkler System-Front, Sprinkler System-Rear, Lawn-Front, Lawn-Rear, Trees-Front, Trees-Rear
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure Available
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick Veneer, Copper Plumbing, Plastic Plumbing
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio-Covered-Rear, Stoop-Front

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Carport Attached, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Zoning: R
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13024.44
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 698.21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Pulido Eric R and Pulido Cindy M
Bought by
Pulido Eric Rojas and Pulido Cindy M
Current Estimated Value
$247,521

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,700
Outstanding Balance
$139,361
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,160

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Pulido Eric R
Bought by
Pulido Cindy M and Pulido Eric R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,492
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pulido Eric Rojas $141,700
Previous Owner Pulido Cindy M $10,492
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/03/2012 02/03/12 Sold $120,000 -7.6% $43 / Sq Ft
04/27/2010 04/27/10 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2010 04/27/10 For Sale $129,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $999 $14,206 $0 $0
2024 $832 $12,635 $872 $11,763
2023 $832 $12,635 $872 $11,763
2022 $753 $11,159 $905 $10,254
2021 $745 $11,480 $931 $10,549
2020 $699 $10,890 $931 $9,959
2019 $707 $10,890 $931 $9,959
2018 $697 $10,761 $937 $9,824
2017 $693 $10,761 $937 $9,824
2016 $800 $11,580 $1,036 $10,544
2015 $741 $11,580 $1,036 $10,544
2014 $741 $9,236 $1,036 $8,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 129233

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 4643-113-28014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.