215 E 33rd St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E 33rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $430,092, approximately $165 per square foot. 215 E 33rd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Mammenga Jonathan W and Mammenga Jennifer D
Bought by
Bahr Kevin J and Bahr Charity D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Outstanding Balance
$186,188
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2013
Sold by
Alons Krista and Zaczowski Krista
Bought by
Mammenga Jonathan W and Mammenga Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahr Kevin J | $272,000 | None Available | |
| Mammenga Jonathan W | $178,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bahr Kevin J | $217,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mammenga Jonathan W | $169,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,299 | $317,800 | $51,200 | $266,600 |
| 2024 | $4,299 | $336,700 | $51,200 | $285,500 |
| 2023 | $4,570 | $324,400 | $53,100 | $271,300 |
| 2022 | $4,473 | $299,500 | $44,200 | $255,300 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $251,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $231,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $211,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $203,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $188,810 | $34,980 | $153,830 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $184,156 | $33,231 | $150,925 |
| 2015 | $2,963 | $179,318 | $33,231 | $146,087 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $179,318 | $33,231 | $146,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map