215 E 36th Ave Kennewick, WA 99337
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $574,985
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E 36th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99337 and is currently estimated at $513,328, approximately $345 per square foot. 215 E 36th Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Horse Heaven Hills Middle School, and Kennewick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Chapman Bernard R and Chapman Mary Louise
Bought by
Chapman Leslie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Leslie B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $561,970 | $173,100 | $388,870 |
| 2024 | $4,113 | $568,050 | $173,100 | $394,950 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $515,390 | $173,100 | $342,290 |
| 2022 | $4,538 | $436,390 | $173,100 | $263,290 |
| 2021 | $3,929 | $465,660 | $91,410 | $374,250 |
| 2020 | $3,994 | $390,410 | $91,410 | $299,000 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $379,660 | $91,410 | $288,250 |
| 2018 | $3,964 | $356,410 | $91,410 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $313,410 | $91,410 | $222,000 |
| 2016 | $4,299 | $314,810 | $91,410 | $223,400 |
| 2015 | $4,304 | $284,930 | $89,520 | $195,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $284,930 | $89,520 | $195,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $284,930 | $89,520 | $195,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map