Estimated Value: $108,966 - $131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E 4th St, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $120,742, approximately $100 per square foot. 215 E 4th St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Reilly Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Wolfgang Joyce G and Augenstein Shirley M
Bought by
Morckel Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$79,350
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Mccoy Laura B
Bought by
Morckel Shelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Bought by
Laura B Mccoy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morckel Shelly | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Morckel Shelly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laura B Mccoy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morckel Shelly | $88,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Morckel Shelly | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $28,640 | $4,870 | $23,770 |
| 2024 | $937 | $23,870 | $4,060 | $19,810 |
| 2023 | $939 | $23,870 | $4,060 | $19,810 |
| 2022 | $869 | $23,870 | $4,060 | $19,810 |
| 2021 | $840 | $21,040 | $4,760 | $16,280 |
| 2020 | $482 | $21,040 | $4,760 | $16,280 |
| 2019 | $482 | $21,040 | $4,760 | $16,280 |
| 2018 | $426 | $19,150 | $4,340 | $14,810 |
| 2017 | $426 | $19,150 | $4,340 | $14,810 |
| 2016 | $389 | $18,170 | $4,800 | $13,370 |
| 2015 | $389 | $18,170 | $4,800 | $13,370 |
| 2014 | $383 | $18,170 | $4,800 | $13,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map