215 E 4th St Tilton, IL 61833
Estimated Value: $54,656 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,578
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E 4th St, Tilton, IL 61833 and is currently estimated at $83,914. 215 E 4th St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, South View Upper Elementary School, and North Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Blake Selby Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Verhoeven Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Davis Laura J
Bought by
Selby Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verhoeven Tiffany | $15,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Selby Enterprises Llc | $4,500 | Jackson Jacob R |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $681 | $8,962 | $647 | $8,315 |
| 2023 | $681 | $7,697 | $556 | $7,141 |
| 2022 | $126 | $6,815 | $492 | $6,323 |
| 2021 | $129 | $6,311 | $456 | $5,855 |
| 2020 | $130 | $6,098 | $441 | $5,657 |
| 2019 | $133 | $6,098 | $441 | $5,657 |
| 2018 | $129 | $6,068 | $439 | $5,629 |
| 2015 | $119 | $5,390 | $390 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | $119 | $5,390 | $390 | $5,000 |
| 2013 | $119 | $6,096 | $994 | $5,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map