215 E 6th Ave Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $842,945
3
Beds
8
Baths
3,776
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E 6th Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $605,236, approximately $160 per square foot. 215 E 6th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Fernandez David F and Hazoury Fernandez Elaine M
Bought by
Fernandez Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Sparkill Inc
Bought by
Fernandez David F and Hazoury Fernandez Eliane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Elaine M | $280,000 | Attorney | |
| Fernandez David F | $332,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandez David F | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,861 | $386,861 | $96,000 | $290,861 |
| 2025 | $8,519 | $380,454 | $96,000 | $284,454 |
| 2024 | $8,519 | $380,454 | $96,000 | $284,454 |
| 2023 | $8,519 | $375,359 | $96,000 | $279,359 |
| 2022 | $8,016 | $337,336 | $96,000 | $241,336 |
| 2021 | $8,437 | $361,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,887 | $361,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,802 | $347,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,222 | $321,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,664 | $312,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,071 | $281,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,187 | $279,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,796 | $278,345 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map