215 E 7th St Georgetown, IL 61846
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,629
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E 7th St, Georgetown, IL 61846 and is currently estimated at $87,027. 215 E 7th St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Pine Crest Elementary School, Mary Miller Junior High School, and Georgetown-Ridge Farm High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $382 | $19,361 | $4,504 | $14,857 |
| 2023 | $376 | $17,861 | $4,155 | $13,706 |
| 2022 | $390 | $16,938 | $3,940 | $12,998 |
| 2021 | $394 | $16,131 | $3,752 | $12,379 |
| 2020 | $402 | $15,218 | $3,540 | $11,678 |
| 2019 | $397 | $15,149 | $3,524 | $11,625 |
| 2018 | $356 | $14,637 | $3,405 | $11,232 |
| 2015 | $660 | $12,505 | $2,909 | $9,596 |
| 2014 | $660 | $12,976 | $3,019 | $9,957 |
| 2013 | $660 | $12,976 | $3,019 | $9,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map