$525,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

215 E Calaveras St Altadena, CA 91001

0.24 Acres
$2,181,138 Price per Acre
10,486 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$337 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

77 on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • No HOA
  • Foothills

About This Lot

As of April 2026

Nestled in the Altadena foothills, this flat 10,400 plus square foot lot offers a thoughtful opportunity to build a new home in a well-established street shaped by resilience and community. This street has views of the San Gabriel Mountains, creating a sense of space and calm. Zoning and lot size support a custom residence with potential for an ADU, ideal for extended family or future income. The setting balances privacy with daily convenience near hiking trails, parks, and local shops and cafés. Pasadena, JPL, Downtown Los Angeles and major freeways including the 210 remain within easy reach.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Misael Vasquez

Century 21 Allstars Brokerage Phone: 562-882-1135 License #01239378 Listed on: 12/22/2025

Century 21 Allstars

Last Buyer's Agent

Misael Vasquez

Century 21 Allstars

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 10,486 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned LCR175

Additional Features

  • Mountain Views
  • No Utilities

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Foothills

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5835032012

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

10,486 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LCR175
  • Property Type: Land
  • Parcel Number: 5835032012
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Price Per Square Foot: 50.07

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 10000-19999 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10486.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2407

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 10486.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 27
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2025
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Rodriguera Hector
Seller's Agent
Misael Vasquez
Century 21 Allstars
Buyer's Agent
Misael Vasquez
Century 21 Allstars
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-4.37%
Views
75

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
46.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $525,000 Fin Title
Trustee Deed $689,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $525,000 -4.4% $337 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2025 12/22/25 For Sale $549,000 -- $352 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,448 $14,321 $14,321 --
2024 $1,448 $73,803 $21,596 $52,207
2023 $1,430 $72,357 $21,173 $51,184
2022 $1,389 $70,939 $20,758 $50,181
2021 $1,260 $69,549 $20,351 $49,198
2020 $1,228 $68,837 $20,143 $48,694
2019 $1,222 $67,489 $19,749 $47,740
2018 $1,155 $66,166 $19,362 $46,804
2016 $1,098 $63,599 $18,611 $44,988
2015 $1,085 $62,645 $18,332 $44,313
2014 $1,080 $61,418 $17,973 $43,445
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: DW25279715

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5835-032-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.