Seller's Agent in 2025
ALEXANDRIA GARCIA
CENTURY 21 PRIMETIME REALTORS
(909) 437-0300
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $819,251
Welcome to 215 E Chestnut Ave,#D, a beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home perfectly situated in the heart of Monrovia. This rare end-unit residence offers privacy, modern upgrades, and the largest backyard in the community—ideal for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the outdoors.
Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan where natural light fills the living and dining areas. The kitchen has been thoughtfully redesigned to create a seamless open-concept flow, making it the perfect space for cooking, hosting, and gathering with loved ones. Recent updates add to the home’s comfort and value, including a new roof (2024) and an upgraded AC system (2020). Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own private bath and balcony. As an end unit, you’ll enjoy added privacy, fewer shared walls, and direct access to your expansive backyard retreat as well as direct access to the shared amenities within the community. The location is truly unbeatable—just a short walk to vibrant Old Town Monrovia, the weekly Farmers Market, schools, parks, shopping, and local dining. Easy access to entertainment and the Gold Line makes commuting and exploring the San Gabriel Valley and beyond a breeze.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 PRIMETIME REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 909-437-0300 License #02016466 Listed on: 08/18/2025
Co-Listed By
CENTURY 21 PRIMETIME REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 909-437-0300 License #02105554
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantero Kelly | $740,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Hernandez Danielle Terese | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Harley Mary L | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Harley Mary L | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Arbiso Elizabeth | -- | Title Connect Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cantero Kelly | $619,973 | |
| Previous Owner | Arbiso Elizabeth | $345,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Sold | $740,000 | 0.0% | $477 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Off Market | $740,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | For Sale | $758,888 | -- | $489 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $266,428 | $78,788 | $187,640 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $261,205 | $77,244 | $183,961 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $256,084 | $75,730 | $180,354 |
| 2022 | $3,574 | $251,064 | $74,246 | $176,818 |
| 2021 | $3,497 | $246,142 | $72,791 | $173,351 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $243,619 | $72,045 | $171,574 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $238,843 | $70,633 | $168,210 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $234,161 | $69,249 | $164,912 |
| 2016 | $3,118 | $225,070 | $66,561 | $158,509 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $221,691 | $65,562 | $156,129 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $217,349 | $64,278 | $153,071 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
ALEXANDRIA GARCIA
CENTURY 21 PRIMETIME REALTORS
(909) 437-0300
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
I
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
ISSAC GARCIA
CENTURY 21 PRIMETIME REALTORS
(909) 399-1172
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hala Chung
Huntington Group
(323) 793-7968
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25186520
APN: 8515-017-061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.