215 E Chestnut St Moweaqua, IL 62550
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E Chestnut St, Moweaqua, IL 62550 and is currently estimated at $184,424, approximately $128 per square foot. 215 E Chestnut St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Central A&M High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Bought by
Smull Ronald D and Smull Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smull Ronald D | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,849 | $58,293 | $7,410 | $50,883 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $53,308 | $6,776 | $46,532 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $48,559 | $6,172 | $42,387 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $46,331 | $5,889 | $40,442 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $46,331 | $5,889 | $40,442 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $46,331 | $5,889 | $40,442 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $43,027 | $5,469 | $37,558 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $43,027 | $5,469 | $37,558 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $43,027 | $5,469 | $37,558 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,027 | $5,469 | $37,558 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,027 | $5,469 | $37,558 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,027 | $5,469 | $37,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map