215 E Clay St Roodhouse, IL 62082
Estimated Value: $79,312 - $91,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E Clay St, Roodhouse, IL 62082 and is currently estimated at $86,771, approximately $51 per square foot. 215 E Clay St is a home with nearby schools including North Greene Elementary School and North Greene Junior-Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,088 | $17,497 | $1,179 | $16,318 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $16,763 | $1,130 | $15,633 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $17,049 | $1,874 | $15,175 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $16,055 | $1,765 | $14,290 |
| 2020 | $977 | $15,478 | $1,702 | $13,776 |
| 2019 | $942 | $14,673 | $1,702 | $12,971 |
| 2018 | $900 | $14,673 | $1,702 | $12,971 |
| 2017 | $931 | $14,673 | $1,702 | $12,971 |
| 2015 | $878 | $14,934 | $1,702 | $13,232 |
| 2012 | $799 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map