215 E Dunbar St Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,164
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E Dunbar St, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $246,199, approximately $77 per square foot. 215 E Dunbar St is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Ella M. White School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $73,500 | $73,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $205 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $423 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map