$168,000
SOLD MAY 22, 2026

215 E Flora Ave Mount Pulaski, IL 62548

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,689 Sq Ft
0.39 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2026

$99 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

12 on Market

Highlights

  • Front Porch
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2026

This ranch home offers a functional layout with bright living space, spacious kitchen & main level laundry. Laminate floors, beautifully updated full bath, & additional family room. The attached garage adds extra storage and everyday convenience. Outside, the yard provides plenty of space for relaxing, gardening, or play. Roof 2022, hvac 2023. Call your agent today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kara Hubner

Brinkoetter REALTORS® License #475135480 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Central Illinois Board of REALTORS License ##N/A

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,259

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,689 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-540-009-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,259

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1689.0
  • Directions: Route 121, S on Vine St, W on Flora.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Other
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mt. Pulaski Dist 23

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988.0
  • Parcel #: 06-540-009-00
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4259.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2023
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$153,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-4.38%
Views
52

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Wilham Jennie L
Bought by
Rinkel Christa E and Rinkel Ryan M

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $153,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $105,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Sold $168,000 -4.0% $99 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $175,000 +14.4% $104 / Sq Ft
11/27/2023 11/27/23 Sold $153,000 -4.4% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2023 10/21/23 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2023 10/17/23 For Sale $160,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,259 $63,230 $12,120 $51,110
2024 $4,259 $58,540 $11,220 $47,320
2023 $3,966 $53,220 $10,200 $43,020
2022 $3,709 $49,270 $9,440 $39,830
2021 $3,678 $48,380 $9,270 $39,110
2020 $3,776 $48,380 $9,270 $39,110
2019 $3,821 $48,380 $9,270 $39,110
2018 $3,584 $47,430 $9,090 $38,340
2017 $3,512 $46,500 $8,910 $37,590
2016 $3,432 $45,590 $8,740 $36,850
2015 $1,443 $44,620 $8,140 $36,480
2014 $1,443 $44,620 $8,140 $36,480
2013 $1,443 $40,270 $7,350 $32,920
2012 $1,443 $41,920 $7,650 $34,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6257765

APN: 06-540-009-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.