215 E Linden St Unit 3 Kennett Square, PA 19348
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E Linden St Unit 3, Kennett Square, PA 19348. 215 E Linden St Unit 3 is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Kennett Middle School, Kennett High School, and St. Patrick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,744 | $425,700 | $38,810 | $386,890 |
| 2024 | $20,744 | $425,700 | $38,810 | $386,890 |
| 2023 | $7,693 | $162,860 | $25,180 | $137,680 |
| 2022 | $6,287 | $145,630 | $25,180 | $120,450 |
| 2021 | $6,231 | $145,630 | $25,180 | $120,450 |
| 2020 | $6,126 | $145,630 | $25,180 | $120,450 |
| 2019 | $6,053 | $145,630 | $25,180 | $120,450 |
| 2018 | $5,912 | $145,630 | $25,180 | $120,450 |
| 2017 | $5,819 | $145,630 | $25,180 | $120,450 |
| 2016 | $577 | $145,630 | $25,180 | $120,450 |
| 2015 | $577 | $145,630 | $25,180 | $120,450 |
| 2014 | $577 | $145,630 | $25,180 | $120,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map