215 E Main St Yates City, IL 61572
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $143,382
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E Main St, Yates City, IL 61572 and is currently estimated at $128,846, approximately $107 per square foot. 215 E Main St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Farmington Central Elementary School, Farmington Central Junior High School, and Farmington Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Matt Guyer and Matt Jessica M
Bought by
Stobaugh Austin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,808
Outstanding Balance
$77,114
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,732
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stobaugh Austin | $90,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stobaugh Austin | $90,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,163 | $40,580 | $2,480 | $38,100 |
| 2023 | $3,163 | $36,630 | $2,240 | $34,390 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $34,340 | $2,100 | $32,240 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $32,700 | $2,000 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $31,440 | $1,920 | $29,520 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $31,440 | $1,920 | $29,520 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $30,520 | $1,860 | $28,660 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $30,300 | $1,820 | $28,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 | $1,800 | $28,200 |
| 2013 | $793 | $29,410 | $1,760 | $27,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map