Estimated Value: $50,441 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,419
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E Mechanic St, Miami, MO 65344 and is currently estimated at $109,814, approximately $77 per square foot. 215 E Mechanic St is a home with nearby schools including Miami Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Huston Mikel T and Huston Mary E
Bought by
Hirt Michael L and Hirt Mikaela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirt Michael L | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209 | $3,090 | $530 | $2,560 |
| 2024 | $185 | $2,690 | $460 | $2,230 |
| 2023 | $185 | $2,690 | $460 | $2,230 |
| 2022 | $175 | $2,690 | $460 | $2,230 |
| 2021 | $173 | $2,690 | $460 | $2,230 |
| 2020 | $140 | $2,020 | $460 | $1,560 |
| 2019 | $138 | $2,010 | $2,010 | $0 |
| 2018 | $138 | $2,010 | $2,010 | $0 |
| 2017 | $138 | $2,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,010 | $0 | $0 |