E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Evelyn Villegas
Keller Williams Realty Yuma
(928) 988-1828
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $275,000
Charming 3 bed, 2 bath home in the heart of San Luis! This well maintained home offers comfortable living with spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a spacious backyard perfect for creating your dream outdoor space. Located in town this home is close to schools, shopping, and just minutes from the border. Move in ready soon don’t miss this great opportunity
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Yuma License #SA706577000 Listed on: 06/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamez Juan Manuel Valdi | $245,000 | Bita (Blueink Title Agency) | |
| Robles Rhett | $195,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Nery Maria E | $99,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Armendariz Ramon | $91,600 | Citizens Title | |
| Nvt Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamez Juan Manuel Valdi | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robles Rhett | $181,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Nery Maria E | $101,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Armendariz Ramon | $89,768 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Sold | $245,000 | +2.1% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | +33.3% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Sold | $180,000 | -5.2% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2021 03/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | For Sale | $189,900 | +90.1% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | Sold | $99,900 | -7.4% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/24/2014 12/24/14 | For Sale | $107,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,157 | $11,245 | $2,955 | $8,290 |
| 2025 | $1,100 | $10,709 | $2,609 | $8,100 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $10,199 | $2,347 | $7,852 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $9,713 | $2,599 | $7,114 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $9,251 | $2,257 | $6,994 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $8,810 | $2,009 | $6,801 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $8,391 | $2,496 | $5,895 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $7,991 | $2,458 | $5,533 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $7,611 | $2,218 | $5,393 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $7,611 | $2,218 | $5,393 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $6,903 | $1,973 | $4,930 |
| 2015 | $727 | $6,575 | $1,888 | $4,687 |
| 2014 | $727 | $6,261 | $1,750 | $4,511 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Evelyn Villegas
Keller Williams Realty Yuma
(928) 988-1828
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alfredo Juarez
The Realty Agency
(928) 246-6518
72 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Alma Rojas
HomeSmart
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sandra Moreno
RE/MAX
(928) 919-1539
94 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Christine McConnaughay
Realty Executives
(928) 580-3947
620 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sandra Nevels
REIS
(928) 246-0112
152 Total Sales
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20252894
APN: 775-03-090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.