215 E North St Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $184,517 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E North St, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $201,379, approximately $171 per square foot. 215 E North St is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Christian School and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Gibson Rebekah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Outstanding Balance
$46,683
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Fowler Susanita M
Bought by
Pollock Timothy L and Pollock Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Rebekah | -- | None Available | |
| Pollock Timothy L | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Rebekah | $70,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pollock Timothy L | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $70,080 | $20,940 | $49,140 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $66,420 | $20,940 | $45,480 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $65,640 | $20,940 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $65,220 | $20,940 | $44,280 |
| 2021 | $984 | $64,620 | $20,940 | $43,680 |
| 2020 | $969 | $64,080 | $20,940 | $43,140 |
| 2019 | $957 | $63,300 | $20,340 | $42,960 |
| 2018 | $945 | $62,700 | $20,340 | $42,360 |
| 2017 | $930 | $61,920 | $20,340 | $41,580 |
| 2016 | $873 | $58,680 | $17,880 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $835 | $55,260 | $15,420 | $39,840 |
| 2014 | $797 | $52,800 | $13,560 | $39,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map