Estimated Value: $253,537
Studio
2
Baths
3,750
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E Randolph Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $253,537, approximately $67 per square foot. 215 E Randolph Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Ams Real Estate Holdings Llc
Bought by
Okc Prime Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Hertz Ernest
Bought by
Asbury Medical Supply Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okc Prime Investments Llc | $220,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Asbury Medical Supply Llc | $24,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,356 | $31,083 | $1,395 | $29,688 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $31,083 | $1,395 | $29,688 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $16,903 | $1,037 | $15,866 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $16,097 | $984 | $15,113 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $15,331 | $919 | $14,412 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $14,601 | $873 | $13,728 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $13,905 | $816 | $13,089 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $13,244 | $1,594 | $11,650 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $13,555 | $1,594 | $11,961 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $13,865 | $1,594 | $12,271 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $26,250 | $929 | $25,321 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $26,250 | $929 | $25,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map