215 E Scofield Rd Leslie, MI 49251
Estimated Value: $295,784 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E Scofield Rd, Leslie, MI 49251 and is currently estimated at $318,696, approximately $170 per square foot. 215 E Scofield Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Dansville Elementary School, Dansville Middle School, and Dansville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Poarce Robert L and Poarce Christina M
Bought by
Pearce Christina and Pearce Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,102
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$291,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Pearce Robert L and Pearce Christina M
Bought by
Pearce Robert L and Pearce Christina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearce Christina | -- | Sterling Title Agency | |
| Pearce Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearce Christina | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $130,850 | $11,300 | $119,550 |
| 2024 | $10 | $129,600 | $9,550 | $120,050 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $119,100 | $8,700 | $110,400 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $109,050 | $8,700 | $100,350 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $98,550 | $8,250 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $94,400 | $8,250 | $86,150 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $92,050 | $8,250 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $76,900 | $7,850 | $69,050 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $76,900 | $7,850 | $69,050 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,700 | $7,600 | $61,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,450 | $16,704 | $54,746 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,450 | $13,920 | $48,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map