215 Edgar Smith Rd Edmonton, KY 42129
Estimated Value: $235,783 - $359,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Edgar Smith Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129 and is currently estimated at $298,196, approximately $193 per square foot. 215 Edgar Smith Rd is a home located in Metcalfe County with nearby schools including Metcalfe County Elementary School, Metcalfe County Middle School, and Metcalfe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Gibson Frank M and Gibson Lola Roach
Bought by
Phelps Michael Allen and Phelps Shelby Breanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,687
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$101,509
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps Michael Allen | $211,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phelps Michael Allen | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |