215 Edgewood Ave Belton, SC 29627
Estimated Value: $154,242 - $204,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Edgewood Ave, Belton, SC 29627 and is currently estimated at $182,311, approximately $149 per square foot. 215 Edgewood Ave is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Rushton Elaine H
Bought by
Clary Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clary Robert M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clary Robert M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rushton Elaine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rushton Elaine H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,460 | $430 | $4,030 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $4,460 | $430 | $4,030 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $6,660 | $650 | $6,010 |
| 2022 | $563 | $4,440 | $430 | $4,010 |
| 2021 | $437 | $3,780 | $430 | $3,350 |
| 2020 | $432 | $3,780 | $430 | $3,350 |
| 2019 | $432 | $3,780 | $430 | $3,350 |
| 2018 | $432 | $3,780 | $430 | $3,350 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,780 | $430 | $3,350 |
| 2016 | $313 | $3,500 | $320 | $3,180 |
| 2015 | $326 | $3,500 | $320 | $3,180 |
| 2014 | $328 | $3,500 | $320 | $3,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map