215 Ewing Dr Stoughton, MA 02072
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Ewing Dr, Stoughton, MA 02072 and is currently estimated at $647,819, approximately $321 per square foot. 215 Ewing Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph R Dawe Jr Elementary School, O'Donnell Middle School, and Stoughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Parsons Robert Est and Parsons
Bought by
Parsons Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1983
Bought by
Parsons Robert and Parsons Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Joyce M | -- | -- | |
| Parsons Joyce M | -- | -- | |
| Parsons Joyce M | -- | -- | |
| Parsons Robert | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parsons Robert | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,613 | $534,200 | $218,400 | $315,800 |
| 2024 | $6,420 | $504,300 | $199,000 | $305,300 |
| 2023 | $6,217 | $458,800 | $184,900 | $273,900 |
| 2022 | $5,967 | $414,100 | $169,100 | $245,000 |
| 2021 | $5,847 | $387,200 | $153,200 | $234,000 |
| 2020 | $5,547 | $372,500 | $147,900 | $224,600 |
| 2019 | $5,575 | $363,400 | $147,900 | $215,500 |
| 2018 | $4,846 | $327,200 | $140,900 | $186,300 |
| 2017 | $4,559 | $314,600 | $133,800 | $180,800 |
| 2016 | $4,431 | $296,000 | $123,300 | $172,700 |
| 2015 | $4,371 | $288,900 | $116,200 | $172,700 |
| 2014 | $4,267 | $271,100 | $105,700 | $165,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map