215 Fair Ave Middlebourne, WV 26149
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Fair Ave, Middlebourne, WV 26149 and is currently estimated at $213,632, approximately $83 per square foot. 215 Fair Ave is a home located in Tyler County with nearby schools including Tyler Consolidated High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $91,740 | $30,300 | $61,440 |
| 2024 | $924 | $89,340 | $30,300 | $59,040 |
| 2023 | $993 | $93,240 | $30,300 | $62,940 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $91,500 | $30,300 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $90,900 | $30,300 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $89,820 | $30,300 | $59,520 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $75,540 | $30,300 | $45,240 |
| 2018 | $853 | $59,160 | $14,160 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $816 | $57,840 | $14,160 | $43,680 |
| 2016 | $805 | $57,300 | $14,160 | $43,140 |
| 2015 | $851 | $60,120 | $17,160 | $42,960 |
| 2014 | $855 | $60,240 | $19,200 | $41,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map