215 Fallview Dr Green River, WY 82935
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $379,594
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Fallview Dr, Green River, WY 82935 and is currently estimated at $375,297, approximately $224 per square foot. 215 Fallview Dr is a home located in Sweetwater County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Monroe Intermediate School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Topolinski Justin M
Bought by
Snyder Justin D and Gasicill Ginger B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,181
Outstanding Balance
$296,017
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Rowland Richard W and Rowland Shelley J
Bought by
Topolinski Justin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Justin D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Topolinski Justin M | $272,719 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Justin D | $318,181 | |
| Previous Owner | Topolinski Justin M | $270,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $24,006 | $3,206 | $20,800 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $30,611 | $4,275 | $26,336 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $29,643 | $4,275 | $25,368 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $33,441 | $4,275 | $29,166 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $30,853 | $4,275 | $26,578 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $30,226 | $4,275 | $25,951 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $29,773 | $4,275 | $25,498 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $30,624 | $4,275 | $26,349 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $30,225 | $4,275 | $25,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,468 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map