215 Fifth St Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $131,186 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Fifth St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $143,297, approximately $115 per square foot. 215 Fifth St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Vandercook Lake High School, and Jackson Preparatory & Early College.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $924 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $793 | $42,700 | $42,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $40,500 | $40,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,200 | $38,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map