215 Flagg Dr Haughton, LA 71037
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,810 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Flagg Dr, Haughton, LA 71037 and is currently estimated at $202,453, approximately $142 per square foot. 215 Flagg Dr is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including T.L. Rodes Elementary School, Platt Elementary School, and Princeton Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $14,559 | $2,500 | $12,059 |
| 2024 | $836 | $14,559 | $2,500 | $12,059 |
| 2023 | $577 | $11,922 | $1,860 | $10,062 |
| 2022 | $574 | $11,922 | $1,860 | $10,062 |
| 2021 | $574 | $11,922 | $1,860 | $10,062 |
| 2020 | $574 | $11,922 | $1,860 | $10,062 |
| 2019 | $607 | $12,130 | $1,800 | $10,330 |
| 2018 | $607 | $12,130 | $1,800 | $10,330 |
| 2017 | $599 | $12,130 | $1,800 | $10,330 |
| 2016 | $599 | $12,130 | $1,800 | $10,330 |
| 2015 | $508 | $11,620 | $1,230 | $10,390 |
| 2014 | $508 | $11,620 | $1,230 | $10,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map