215 Forest St McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $598,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Forest St, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently priced at $598,000, approximately $283 per square foot. 215 Forest St is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and McCall Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Brown Robert P and Brown Marjorie G
Bought by
St Lukes Reginal Medical Center Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Lukes Reginal Medical Center Ltd | -- | Titleone Boise |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $559,225 | $265,193 | $294,032 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $386,886 | $60,622 | $326,264 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $164,442 | $77,998 | $86,444 |
| 2019 | $220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $176,495 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map