$849,900

215 Founders Ct Columbus, OH 43230

Estimated payment $5,857/month

Total Views 1,728
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,825 Sq Ft
$176 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Amazing private wooded lot setting on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of the city. Close to Easton, Airport, Creekside, Gahanna golf course and minutes to downtown. Almost 5000 sq/ft of space in this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom home. On the main floor you'll find the kitchen open to the great room and 3 season room overlooking the creek, dining room, powder room, laundry room and the 1st floor primary suite and 4 season room off of the en suite. Upstairs are 3 large bedroom and a full bath. The walkout lower level has a large open space , full bath and a large unfinished space that can be used for hobbies. The 3 car garage is also heated and cooled which is ideal for car projects.

Listing Agent

Sandy Raines

The Raines Group, Inc. License #432150 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Jean-Luc Grand-Pierre

The Raines Group, Inc. License #2009001976

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,840

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sloped Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 4,825 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 025-009404

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,840

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac, Sloped, Stream On Lot, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Co List Office Mls Id: c1158
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-924-9000
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-924-9000
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Founders Ridge
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Gas Log, Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Bath
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 176.15
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Vinyl, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stone, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: GAHANNA JEFFERSON CSD 2506 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 025-009404
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30056.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 15840.22

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,421 $261,770 $45,500 $216,270
2024 $15,421 $261,770 $45,500 $216,270
2023 $15,228 $261,765 $45,500 $216,265
2022 $13,850 $185,470 $21,000 $164,470
2021 $13,396 $185,470 $21,000 $164,470
2020 $13,283 $185,470 $21,000 $164,470
2019 $10,963 $152,740 $17,500 $135,240
2018 $11,512 $152,740 $17,500 $135,240
2017 $11,235 $152,740 $17,500 $135,240
2016 $12,131 $176,470 $35,560 $140,910
2015 $12,141 $176,470 $35,560 $140,910
2014 $12,047 $176,470 $35,560 $140,910
2013 $5,982 $176,470 $35,560 $140,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $849,900 +86.8% $176 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $455,000 -- --
11/27/2017 11/27/17 Sold $455,000 -4.2% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2017 10/28/17 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2017 10/06/17 For Sale $475,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $455,000 Independence Title Services
Affidavit Of Death Of Life Tenant -- None Available
Affidavit Of Death Of Life Tenant -- None Available
Affidavit Of Death Of Life Tenant -- None Available
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $250,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226015238

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 025-009404

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.